A Lil' Positivity / Comedy / Just A Little Something / Likes and Dislikes / Music

Black Folks Dancing to COUNTRY AND WESTERN??? Hilarious!! :)


Couldn’t QUITE decide on a title that I ACTUALLY liked (may change this one later) but thought this was a GOOD chuckle! lol  Our timing and rhythm is truly “off tha CHAIN”!  LOL  Thanks again, “T” for the clip– you ROCK! 🙂 Just a lil’ note before viewing. 🙂  I grew up in “white world” … Continue reading

A Lil' Positivity / Comedy / Funnies / Something Cool / Uncategorized / What Kids Can Do

CUTE Babies DANCING!!! BIG Smiles!!!


Just because of “our elections” tomorrow, thought people MIGHT need a SMILE! 😉 In case you hadn’t heard… “Mi LOVES me MUNCHKINS”!  🙂  Hope you enjoy this as much as I did!!!  Just a lil’ something to BRIGHTEN your day (considering this DISASTROUS “political season”)!  Thanks “T” for the clip, my man!  You ROCK!  🙂 … Continue reading

Comedy / Conspiracies & The Illuminati / Did You Know?... / ENTERTAINMENT IS EVIL PERIOD / Funnies / Just A Little Something / Serious Shit / Some History (to remind us all) / Something Cool / Television / Time To Wake Up!

Richard Pryor Speaking The TRUTH! Brace Yourselves!


Since finding insiders coming forward to tell the truth about how hollyhell really works is very rare and difficult to find, I decided to see if the truth is being told to us even when we don’t recognize it.  And then I stumbled upon this CLASSIC with Richard shedding truth in a way that no … Continue reading

A Lil' Positivity / Comedy / Conspiracies & The Illuminati / Did You Know?... / FIGHT THE POWER! / Funnies / Just A Little Something / Mainstream Media And Their LIES! / Media Manipulation / Music / Serious Shit / Something Cool / Television / Time To Wake Up! / Weird Stuff/News

What Do Michael Jackson, Chris Tucker and Rick Ross Have In Common?


Well, well, well!  Looks like the jokester Michael is at it again!  I’ve already mentioned in a few older posts that MJ AIN’T dead– remember… he “died” on June 25 2009.  See those HERE, and HERE (focus on the final clip in this one) for starters.  Well, it seems good ole’ “sha mone” Christopher Tucker … Continue reading

Comedy / Conspiracies & The Illuminati / DAMN SHAME / Did You Know?... / FIGHT THE POWER! / Government Lies / Just A Little Something / Mainstream Media And Their LIES! / Media Manipulation / Mind Control and MK Ultra / Serious Shit / Some History (to remind us all) / Television / The Politics of FEAR / Time To Wake Up!

*** Katt Williams Speaks About The Illuminati In Real Terms (VIDEO April 4, 2013) ***


EDITOR’S UPDATE NOTE: 4/12/13: WOW!  Just got this in (Thanks “T”)!  Peep this clip that I never saw prior to posting the full write-up below (my heart BREAKS for you, Katt cuz kids are off limits in ANY FIGHT)… Ω When this lil cat first hit the scene, I was actually living overseas and hadn’t … Continue reading

A Lil' Positivity / Cool Pets And Tricks / Funnies / Just A Little Something / Relationships / Something Cool

Meet Rico! The Singing Dog From Holland!


Ok… you guys know that I’m a pet lover having owned dogs most of my life.  And recently we inherited our latest addition of Oscar– a CAT!  Can’t stress enough that I never thought I’d have a cat but I did find out that they are equally as cool as dogs.  And of course you … Continue reading