DAMN SHAME / Politics and all that jazz / Serious Shit / Some History (to remind us all) / TSA

Airport passenger screener charged in distributing child pornography


A passenger screener at Philadelphia International Airport is facing charges that he distributed more than 100 images of child pornography via Facebook, records show.  Federal agents also allege that Transportation Safety Administration Officer Thomas Gordon Jr. of Philadelphia, who routinely searched airline passengers, uploaded explicit pictures of young girls to an Internet site on which he also posted a photograph of himself in his TSA uniform.  Homeland Security agents arrested the TSA officer March 24, and he is being held without bail.  Although the case was unsealed Thursday, neither the indictment nor the news release mentioned Gordon’s job searching airline passengers for TSA.  SOURCE

I say, if anyone was searched by this creep they should file a complaint as well.  I’ve long said that most of the TSA perverts are not thoroughly screened or qualified to work in ‘security’ and here is yet more proof.   We dumbass americans who really think we’re being protected by this theater security deserve everything that coming to us.  Did you know that we are only 4 places on earth that are allowing ourselves to be groped and invaded in such a way?  The others are: Romania, Bulgaria and Poland.  Ain’t that some shit?!!  How in the world can we think this is true security when almost all of the globe addresses security in a completely different way?  Security my ass– this is ‘consensual’ groping with the intent to get their jollies off!  They are not ‘saving us’ from a damn thing.  I urge everyone– USE THAT TOOL BETWEEN YOUR TWO SHOULDERS and stop flying (dammit)!!!  With summer fast approaching do you realize what a true opportunity we have in front of us to send a message to the airlines, hotels, businesses and tourists spots until they get TSA out of the private sector?  And have you looked at the fees associated with your airfare?  You’re paying an extra $22 dollars per ticket to be groped by these perverts.  SMH at this missed opportunity ‘to right a clear wrong’.

2 thoughts on “Airport passenger screener charged in distributing child pornography

  1. Ha, ha, ha! Very well done, Jazz! It’s galling what the government is forcing down its people’s throat! You can’t tell me that they didn’t see this coming, not even they can be that short-sighted, can they?

    Listening: Canto a mi Tierra by Quantic and his Combo Barbaro.

    • “not even they can be that short-sighted, can they?”… hahaha, they weren’t short sighted. Cheap under-educated labor is usually wrought with problems if you don’t nip things at the start. But what a slap in the face that they aren’t doing the basic background checks on too many of these ’employees’. This creep is not the first to get busted on some sexual perversion.

      Listening: You’re suggestion was spot on!! 😉

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s