Funnies / Just A Little Something / Something Cool / Weird Stuff/News

4 thoughts on “Some Monday cuteness…

    • lol! I thought he was trying to say “I want, I want”! hahaha

      Standing up on his hind legs, settles down when you’re not looking and then gets excited again when you look back at him… that’s human (toddler) behavior BIG time! Soooo freakin’ cute to me. 🙂

      EDITED: I forgot to mention that the other little pup in that first clip was asleep and totally ignoring the ‘talking pup’! hahaha Just too damn cute!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s