Comedy / DAMN SHAME / Dumb Shit We Don't Need / Funnies / Let's Talk About Sex / Weird Stuff/News

Men risk anti-climax with anatomy-boosting pants! Say what?!


LONDON (Reuters) – Hundreds of British men are risking a Valentine’s Day anticlimax for their partners by stocking up on anatomy-boosting underpants ahead of the most romantic weekend of the year.

British department store group Debenhams said Thursday it had seen a 76 percent surge in online sales of the 18 pounds-a-pair ($28) underwear in the past week.  The pants work by using a lift and hold feature at the front, like a male version of the cleavage-boosting Wonderbra.  “The briefs mean that no man ever needs to feel inadequate again on the most passionate day of the social calendar,” said Rob Faucherand, head of men’s accessories buying at Debenhams. “However we can’t be held responsible for what happens once the pants come off,” he added.

Well now… maybe, just maybe… there are lots of men who DO measure their manhood by the size of their dicks!  Who freakin’ knew?  Oh yeah, Happy Valentine’s Day, suckas!!!!  LOL!

2 thoughts on “Men risk anti-climax with anatomy-boosting pants! Say what?!

  1. “Oh, yeah, Happy Valentine’s Day, suckas!!!” LOL! That’s pretty much the first message I wrote on my FB page, followed by a song where the chorus is “sex is violence,” over and over again. Then I felt bad and added Nat King Cole singing Stardust as a counter balance.
    Now regarding that underwear, us men can be pretty SHORT sighted. Get it?!

    Listening: La Bara by Sidesteppers.

    • LOL! Glad you liked it! Too funny adding the Nat King Cole! Just face it man, you’re a nice guy! Cute pun too… yes, I get it. hahahaha.

      I guess I’m just surprised to find that men place so much stock on the size of their tally-wackers!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s