Politics and all that jazz / Serious Shit

WTF??????!!!!! **NSFW** (An update)


Let’s see if anyone understands what the fuck this video actually means!!  I definitely comprehend the meaning of this shit!  UPDATE: maybe this post was a little too vague for most.   This is footage of our American Troops guarding fields of marijuana in Afghanistan.  In case you are unaware, these illegal fields of pot (and opium) is exactly how the “bad guys” fund their groups/organizations, to cause “terror” within any country.  For the military upper tier to direct (assign) our troops (our sons and daughters) to protect these illegal fields is simply… OUTRAGEOUS!  This totally squashes the notion of “the war on drugs”, doesn’t it?!  All government “officials” are public servants— they work for us, not the other way around!  I can’t stress this enough, it is time to wake up!  A clock IS ticking…

6 thoughts on “WTF??????!!!!! **NSFW** (An update)

  1. Man, that’s messed up. I can’t believe this is what they having our soldiers doing over there. R U sure this is what they are doing? How do you know? Love that song btw! lol

    • Hi Starchild. Yes, I’m sure… have several friends in that region. One of them actually pointed me in the direction of this video. Sadly, this is the sort of stuff they have to do. So the next time anything happens, we can actually blame our officials because our troops are guarding their funding crops. *shakes head and then SIGHS*

  2. Wow! It’s kinda confusin to see the news reports and then see this footage. WHATS REAALLY GOIN ON? Hey thanks for letting us know the real deal YOY! By the way, I like your blog. been quietly checking it out for about a month now. keep up the goood work.

    • Hi! You’re welcome too! If you really want to know what’s going on… my best answer… start researching. The direction this country heading is a real shame. Thanks so much for the KUDOS too. We try to do our best. Just overlook the typos from time to time! (smile)

      Peace

  3. man that’s fucked up! (is it okay to cuss here?) i’m going blow a fat one just cuz of this shit right here and i don’t even smoke (lol)!!!! you hit the nail on the head because this is OUTRAGEOUS!

    • Hi starchild67! I almost got confused because someone else has your same screen name (with the exception of #’s) 🙂

      And yes, it is absolutely okay to use colorful language here— we definitely approve because this a “grown folks” blog! LOL

      “i’m going blow a fat one just cuz of this shit right here and i don’t even smoke (lol)!!!!”… now THAT’S FUNNY! Stop by anytime!

      Peace

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s